CALTA Division 4 Team Rosters      2017-2018

CCC
Country Club
CTC1
Charleston Tennis Center - Farmfield 1
CTC2
Charleston Tennis Center - Farmfield 2
1 - capt: Lucy Freeman 1 - capt: Dort Maastricht 1 - capt: Bett Myrick
2 - Megan Holmes 2 - co-capt: Pat Smith 2 - co-capt: Janet Mendola
3 - Nicole Husk 3 - Rhoda Butler 3 - Ana Peterson
4 - Hope Gamble 4 - Susan Comer 4 - Anne Kapeluck
5 - Candice Keenan 5 - Bridget Hill 5 - Gtechen Sparacino
6 - Mollie Meares 6 - Jessica Maxwell 6 - Suzen Fletcher
7 - Joy Yonce 7 - Judi Murphy 7 - Lynn Curry
8 - Greer Phillips 8 - JoAnn Rampton 8 - Ellen Rhode
9 - Sarah Smith 9 - Judy Rhode 9 - Cindy Learn
10 - Paige King 10 - Marilyn Sagel 10 - Brooke Hanckel
11 - Mettrie Lari 11 - Lorraine Shealy 11 - McKala Rhodes
12 - Mary Pat Calvert 12 - Kathleen Thornley 12 - Karen Stokes-Rhodes
13 - Britton Josey 13 - Grange Walters 13 - Cheri Lowry
14 - Catherine Elliot 14 - Lessie Snead 14 - Erin Wagner
15 - Leslie Chapman 15 - Janet Sims 15 - Kim Rayfield
16 - Graham Harrison 16 - Stephanie Zgraggen 16 - Lois Byrd
17 - Megan Mozingo 17 - Peggy Fisk  
  18 - Nancy Caulder  
     
     

 

DAN
Daniel Island
DTP
Doty Park
FCC1
Family Circle 1
1 - capt: Marilyn Mauriello 1 - capt: Lenora Dietzel 1 - capt: Cheryl Bolek
2 - co-capt: Ute Stretz 2 - co-capt: Nina Heffernan 2 - co-capt: Judi Fillinger
3 - Amy Baker 3 - Mary Lou Ardrey 3 - co-capt: Kate Kelly
4 - Deirdre McMurtry 4 - Jane Brown 4 - Angela Williams
5 - Diane Prus 5 - Ella Mae brownlee 5 - Linda Common
6 - Rosie Compton 6 - Terry Buscetto 6 - Julia Hughes
7 - Lesa Jernigan 7 - Barbara Christie 7 - Susan Brinkley
8 - Peggy Rama 8 - Nan Hudson 8 - Crystal Klimavicz
9 - Jill Cazabon 9 - Nancy Hunt 9 - Liza Popoff
10 - Kerrie Scott 10 - Joann McCoy 10 - Peggy Ellis
11 - Cami Gilsenan 11 - Linda Petrolito 11 - Susan Shepanek
12 - Dianne Potts 12 - Brenda Schmalzriedt 12 - Dianne Black
13 - Trudy Hicks 13 - Barbara Smiley 13 - Lisa Rabon
14 - Nancy Brodsky 14 - Anita Williams 14 - Sara Jane Davis
15 - Elizabeth Putignano 15 - Tracy Hirsch 15 - Robi Poston
16 - Jennifer Yarbrough   16 - Eileen McIntosh
    17 - Angela Delia
    18 - Catherine Briggs
     
     


FCC2
Family Circle 2
LEG
Legend Oaks
MAY
Maybank
MPR
Mt. Pleasant Rec
1 - capt: Amira Cranor 1 - capt: Lisa Diedrick 1 - capt: Pamela Trudeau 1 - capt: Trish Richardson
2 - co-capt: Carol Noble 2 - co-capt: Carol Morrissey 2 - co-capt: Regina Anderson 2 - co-capt: Caryn Lyons
3 - Ruby Holcomb 3 - Shirley Baker 3 - Bethany Britton 3 - Karen Fister
4 - Deb Overend 4 - Kim Basner 4 - Mandy Coleman 4 - Robin Richtmeyer
5 - Janice Armand 5 - Brooke Baumer 5 - Janice DiMeo 5 - Cathy Cocolas
6 - Lynn Phillips 6 - Kathy Chickarello 6 - DD Duke 6 - Sydney Delanty
7 - Terri Timmerman 7 - Becky Doolittle 7 - Becky Frederick 7 - Sarah Brittain
8 - Jean Kane 8 - Katie DuBon 8 - Rachel Hall 8 - Jennifer Hale
9 - Gail Goldberg 9 - Terri Gray 9 - Julie Hill 9 - Emily Sweeney
10 - Roe Ferber 10 - Judy Hartzog 10 - Rebecca Martin 10 - Amie Waldeck
11 - Donna Felthaus 11 - Corinne Kane 11 - Christen Norman 11 - Jeannie Franco
12 - Kyla Fain 12 - Mary Lund 12 - Marion Schutt 12 - Olga Haefele
13 - Nicki Newport 13 - Faye Mackall 13 - Celia Shore 13 - Jen North
14 - Teresa Yates 14 - Susan Mock 14 - Summer Smith Rzewnicki 14 - Jackie Jarnagin
15 - Judy Haile 15 - JoAnne Nelson 15 - Andrea Woolum  
16 - Denise Sumner 16 - Liz Payne 16 - Patty Toussaint  
17 - Mary Decker 17 - Denia Sparling    
18 - Coco Brollier 18 - Carol Sullivan    
19 - Mary McCrea      
       
       

PNF
Pine Forest
SBK
Seabrook
STA
St. Andrews
WLD
Wild Dunes
1 - capt: Gloria Odom 1 - capt: Mary Allen 1 - capt: Ann Rodgers 1 - capt: Linda von Grotthuss
2 - co-capt: Karen Tsukalas 2 - co-capt: Anita Schrenk 2 - Margaret Wade 2 - co-capt: Sarah Eyre
3 - Liz Rhoads 3 - co-capt. Charlotte Willis 3 - Cindy Herrin 3 - co-capt: Eileen Schmitz
4 - Bobbie Cole 4 - Paula Adamson 4 - Cynthia Loveless 4 - Elaine Batchelder
5 - Pauline Collier 5 - Barbara Alexander 5 - Cynthia Thomas 5 - Donna Draughn
6 - Dale Duncan 6 - Nancy Buck 6 - Vanya Perez 6 - Susan Finch
7 - Betsy Grubb 7 - Carol Carpenter 7 - Teri Daly 7 - Joyce Fuhr
8 - Chris Grund 8 - Hutchie Cummin 8 - Wendy Mckenzie 8 - Laura Gollobin
9 - Shirley Hunter 9 - Jean Dunn 9 - Trisha Strong 9 - Peggy Johnston
10 - Brenda Massad 10 - Bert Glassman 10 - Jennifer White 10 - Barb Kucharski
11 - Cynthia Nargi 11 - Rosemary Kennedy 11 - Lisa Morelli 11 - Judy Link
12 - Sallie Nold 12 - Patricia Leibach 12 - Tatsiana Beiko 12 - Cindy McDowell
13 - Adele Page 13 - Patty Linton 13 - Rebecca Smith 13 - Sandra Ralston
14 - Dianne Rohlfing 14 - Patricia Marino   14 - Lynn Riker
15 - Jeanne Roy 15 - Karen Montgomery   15 - Lisa Roberts
16 - Nicole Shepard 16 - Julie Moore   16 - Kathi Schuitema
17 - Copper Welch 17 - Janet Narten    
18 - Nancy Zipter 18 - Deena Ralph    
19 - Trudy Zobel 19 - Susie Phillips    
20 - Terrie Lambert 20 - Lynn Williams    
  21 - Miriam Burich